Dear World, You’re Welcome…

From Georgia!

A great BIG UP to my fellow Georgians who did the damn thang on January 5, 2021–and before!

The insurrection that occurred the next day at the United States Capitol makes Georgia’s stance a thousand times more important!

So, with that said, thank us now or thank us later…

Either way…

You’re welcome!

With love,

LadyG

If you appreciate the content:

2 thoughts on “Dear World, You’re Welcome…

  1. Thank God for Jan. 5th’s result!! YAY for Messrs Warnock and Ossoff – So glad! Black and Jewish, great combo, eh G?! Lol!

    As for Wednesday… not a surprise, right? OMG how scary and terrible!!! Could’ve been worse, some say – and I fear for the next bunch of days!!!!! Hoping for MUCH MORE than enough police/Nat’l Guardsmen this time!!!!!!! So scared for you and everyone!!! Hugs! 💗💗💗

    Liked by 2 people

Lady G appreciates your comments ! 💋💋

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.